Our DPOs

   
 

Atif Nazir
Oct 2018 - To Date

 
   
   

Flt. Lat(R) Imran Yaqoob
Aug 2018 - Oct 2018

 

Waqas Hassan
June 2018 - Aug 2018

 

Ahmed Nawaz Cheema
June 2017 - June 2018

 

Muhammad Sajjad Hussain Gujjar
Jan 2017 - June 2017

  Capt (R) Atta Muhammad
Jan 2016 - Jan 2017
 
Ghulam Mubashir Maken
May 2014 - Jan 2016
  Dr. Muhammad Abid Khan
Jun 2013 - May 2014
 
Muhammad Waqas Nazir
Apr 2013 - Jun 2014
  Muhammad Saleem Chaudhry
Apr 2012 - Apr 2013
 
Tassaduq Hayyat
Nov 2010 - Apr 2012
  Muhammad Kashif Mushtaq Kanjoo 
              March 2010 - Nov 2010             
 
Dr Muhammad Rizwan 
May 2009 - March 2010
  Akhtar Omer Hayat Lalayka 
Feb 2009 - May 2009
     
Maqsood Ul Hassan 
March 2008 - Feb 2009
  Muhammad Inkasar Khan 
June 2006 - March 2008
   
Salman Chaudhry 
June 2004 - Oct 2006
  Capt (R) Muhammad Usman 
Dec 2003 - June 2004
     
Ch Qamar Uz Zaman 
June 2003 - Dec 2003
  Muhammad Nawaz Warraich
Nov 2011 - Dec 2003
     
Syed Ibne Hussain 
March 2001 - Nov 2011
  Ahmad Ishaq Jhangir
Oct 2000 - March 2001
     
Ahmad Khan Chadhar
Jan 1998 - Oct 2000
  Rao Amin Hashim Khan 
Apr 1997 - Jan 1998
     
Muhammad Amin Wains
Sep 1995 - Apr 1997
  Muhammad Shafi Chaudhry 
Arp 1994 - Sep 1995
     
Muhammad Asif 
Aug 1993 - Apr 1994
  Mubarak Athar Ch 
May 1993 - Aug 1993
     
Malik Waqar Aslam Awan 
June 1992 - May 1993
  Muhammad Shafique 
May 1992 - June 1992
     
Shahid Iqbal 
July 1990 - May 1992
  Mohammad Masood Khan Bungish 
March 1989 - July 1990
     
Muhammad Shafi Chaudhry 
Sep 1988 - March 1989
  Akhtar Hussain Memon 
Jan 1987 - Sep 1988
     
Tallat Mahmood Tariq
Oct 1985 - Jan 1987
  Tahir Anwar Pasha 
May 1985 - Oct 1985
     
Ch Bashir Ahmad 
Oct 1984 - May 1985
  Muhammad Ijaz Akram
July 1981 - Oct 1984
     
Tariq Pervaiz
Sep 1980 - July 1981
  Azmat Malik
May 1979 - Sep 1980
     
Major Mian Zaheer Ahmad
July 1978 - May 1979
  Malik Muhammad Khan
Aug 1977 - July 1978
     
Jahangir Mirza
July 1976 - Aug 1977
  Raja Muhammad Arsal Janjua
Aug 1975 - July 1976
     
Shahid Hussain Qureshi
Aug 1975 - Aug 1975
  KH Muhammad Tufail
May 1975 - Aug 1975
     
Hameed Aslam Malik
July 1974 - May 1975
  Sardar Abdul Karim Khan
Aug 1973 - July 1975
     
Mahmood Hussain Ansari
March 1973 - Aug 1973
  Riaz Ahmad Sipra
July 1972 - March 1973
     
Qamar Ud Din Khan
June 1971 - July 1972
  Ch Abdul Majeed Bajwa
Feb 1970 - June 1971
     
G Moeen Ud Din
June 1969 - Feb 1970
  Malik Muhammad Siddique
Jan 1968 - June 1969
     
Nazir Ahmad Malik
June 1966 - Jan 1968
  Fazal Elahi Sidiqui
Feb 1965 - June 1966
     
Syed Nawazish Ali Shah
June 1963 - Feb 1965
  Mohammad Iqbal Khan Sumbal
Jan 1963 - June 1963
     
Sardar Ghulam Qadir Khan Dahar
July 1961 - Jan 1963
  Siddique Ahmad Nagra
Feb 1960 - July 1961
     
Muhammad Iqbal Khan Sumbal
June 1958 - Feb 1960
  Saghir Anwar 
Oct 1957 - June 1958
     
Malik Sher Ahmad Gheba
July 1957 - Oct 1957
  Abdul Rashid
Oct 1956 - July 1957
     
M.R.A Arif
June 1955 - Oct 1956
  Asif Majeed 
Oct 1954 - June 1955
     
M.R.A Arif
Sep 1954 - Oct 1954
  Sarfraz Hassan
June 1954 - Sep 1954
     
Khan Mohammad Umer Khan
June 1951 - June 1954
  Raja Mohammad Arshad 
March 1951 - June 1951
     
Masood Aziz
July 1950 - March 1951
  W.J.G Pearn
Jan 1950 - July 1950
     
Syed Inayat Ali Shah
March 1949 - Jan 1950
  Ch Nazir Ahmad
April 1948 - March 1949
     
Mir Iqbal Hussain
Aug 1947 - April 1948